The Houghton Trail Event

Result Times 11K Trail Run 2013

Place Name Gender Age Category Number Time Club / Notes
1 Matthew King M 30+ 259 0:40:21 Forces Fit (Winchester)
2 Tom Frost M 40+ 263 0:43:39 Liss Runners
3 Luke Willis M 16+ 271 0:43:48 Gosport Road Runners
4 Andy Gannaway M 50+ 281 0:45:55 Cow Drove Wheelers
5 Christopher Buxton M 40+ 250 0:46:17 Gosport Road Runners
6 Phil Hoy M 50+ 323 0:46:20 Portsmouth Joggers
7 Henry Elliott M 50+ 282 0:46:29 St George District Athletic Club, Sydney
8 John Hancock M 40+ 319 0:46:45
9 Stuart Riley M 30+ 353 0:47:23
10 Kirsty Coltart F 40+ 325 0:48:37 Broughton Bounders
11 Andy Gates M 50+ 290 0:48:46 Totton Running Club
12 Colin Gardner M 50+ 251 0:48:52 Gosport Road Runners
13 Andrew Stockwell M 40+ 300 0:49:03 Stubbington Green Runners
14 Chris Goodall M 30+ 386 0:49:16
15 James Lee M 16+ 246 0:49:56 Stubbington Green Runners
16 Shane Lewis M 16+ 393 0:49:58
17 Andrew Lee M 50+ 247 0:50:01 Stubbington Green Runners
18 Matthew White M 30+ 370 0:50:23 Lordshill Road Runners
19 Mark Burdge M 40+ 394 0:50:26
20 Paul Blundell M 40+ 293 0:50:30 Hardley Runners
21 Sue Sleath F 40+ 267 0:50:32 Hardley Runners
22 Alasdair Haszlakiewicz M 16+ 372 0:51:14
23 Mike Roberts M 40+ 352 0:51:16 Hardley Runners
24 Paul Hallett M 50+ 54 0:51:27 Totton Running Club
25 Martin Loveless M 50+ 240 0:51:35 Hardley Runners
26 Paul Hammond M 50+ 363 0:51:39 Stubbington Green Runners
27 Adam Michael Morley M 16+ 208 0:52:31
28 Daniel Nelson M 50+ 233 0:52:43 Winchester and District AC
29 Dan Payne M 40+ 342 0:53:13 Broughton Bounders
30 Kevin Warters M 50+ 378 0:53:21
31 Andrew Dinkele M 40+ 324 0:53:32
32 John Gorham M 50+ 217 0:53:34 City of Salisbury ARC
33 Gill Rose F 40+ 242 0:53:36 Stubbington Green Runners
34 Richard Snell M 40+ 243 0:53:38 Stubbington Green Runners
35 Nathan Curtis M 30+ 382 0:53:46 Winchester and District AC
36 Matt Robins M 30+ 392 0:54:28
37 Mark Lutring M 40+ 364 0:54:46
38 Keith Harris M 30+ 288 0:55:16 Winchester and District AC
39 David McKeown M 40+ 253 0:55:23 Hardley Runners
40 Christopher Bailey M 50+ 254 0:55:25
41 Andrew Archibald M 50+ 354 0:55:28 Romsey Road Runners
42 Teresa Baverstock F 30+ 321 0:55:37
43 Becky Tovey F 30+ 359 0:55:47 Romsey Road Runners
44 Leon Morris M 16+ 383 0:55:49
45 Adam Wheeler M 50+ 286 0:55:57
46 Ian Morrison M 50+ 341 0:56:01 Hardley Runners
47 Richard Disney M 30+ 275 0:56:09
48 Tony Peelo M 60+ 277 0:56:20 Romsey Road Runners
49 Les Brown M 50+ 269 0:56:39 Winchester and District AC
50 Mark Parkin M 50+ 248 0:56:51 Eastleigh Running Club
51 Paul Cutbill M 50+ 326 0:57:18 Romsey Road Runners
52 Mark Lee M 40+ 265 0:57:36 Hardley Runners
53 Tim Yeandle M 50+ 310 0:57:48 Eastleigh Running Club
54 Debbie Taylor F 40+ 314 0:57:52 Fareham Crusaders
55 Patrick McCullagh M 50+ 301 0:57:58 Winchester and District AC
56 James Blake M 30+ 312 0:58:00 Jolly Boys Biathletes
Aggregate times 2:29:00
57 Alistair Palmer M 30+ 273 0:58:02
58 Simon Burge M 50+ 348 0:58:05
59 Emma Pilbeam F 30+ 291 0:58:19 Totton Running Club
60 David Pilbeam M 60+ 284 0:58:21 Totton Running Club
61 Penny Jennings F 50+ 318 0:58:24 Romsey Road Runners
62 Carlos Martin M 40+ 365 0:58:35
63 Heidi Godfrey F 30+ 327 0:58:37 Romsey Road Runners
64 Ian Britten M 40+ 339 0:59:02
65 Christine Gorham F 50+ 218 0:59:27 City of Salisbury ARC
66 Fiona Churcher F 40+ 280 0:59:33 Eastleigh Running Club
67 Darren Young M 40+ 355 0:59:48
68 Richard Read M 50+ 367 0:59:58 Eastleigh Running Club
69 Claire Deacon F 50+ 216 1:00:00 Solent Running Sisters
70 Claire Scammell F 30+ 255 1:00:07 Wimborne Athletics Club
71 Tiffany Hanley F 40+ 292 1:00:09 Hardley Runners
72 Sara Quayle F 30+ 316 1:00:25
73 Lynne Flynn F 30+ 322 1:00:35 Fitness Divas
74 Peter Geary M 50+ 384 1:00:44
75 Rick Waterlow M 30+ 266 1:00:56
76 Marcus Adam Henderson M 40+ 213 1:00:58
77 David Bendon M 50+ 313 1:01:03
78 Andrew Austin M 40+ 344 1:01:07
79 Neville Denniff-Jones M 60+ 215 1:01:17
80 Al Beyaz M 40+ 303 1:01:21 Highgate
81 Sandra Dancer F 40+ 262 1:01:23 Southampton Athletic Club
82 Gareth Gerrard M 30+ 349 1:01:25
83 Graeme Stringer M 60+ 305 1:01:27
84 Sarah Jones F 30+ 377 1:01:32
85 Greg Roulston M 50+ 279 1:01:49 Romsey Road Runners
86 David Keates M 50+ 204 1:01:54
87 Julia Abab F 50+ 299 1:01:58 Romsey Road Runners
88 Chris Plummer M 40+ 369 1:02:19 369
89 Jo Baker F 30+ 368 1:02:22 368
90 Helen Gee F 30+ 329 1:02:26
91 Joe Gojke M 30+ 317 1:02:36
92 Jane Thomson F 30+ 315 1:02:38
93 Dave Barker M 16+ 274 1:02:47
94 Edward Butterworth M 30+ 373 1:02:59
95 Lucy Fairbairn F 30+ 205 1:03:01
96 Angus Robson M 30+ 209 1:03:04
97 Jane Mills F 40+ 309 1:03:07 Yeovil Town RRC
98 Steven Ott M 30+ 238 1:03:19
99 James Chandler M 30+ 268 1:03:22
100 Shona Morrison F 40+ 264 1:03:32
101 Craig Pollard M 30+ 201 1:03:54
102 Tracy Pollard F 30+ 202 1:03:55
103 Tom McComb M 16+ 340 1:04:13
104 Martin Smalley M 60+ 276 1:04:27
105 Neil Jarvis M 40+ 338 1:04:30 Stubbington Green Runners
106 Virginia Sherriff F 40+ 361 1:04:52
107 Lucilla Carr F 40+ 360 1:04:56
108 Roger Collier M 50+ 356 1:05:09
109 Rachel Mills M 40+ 287 1:05:24
110 Louise Newman F 30+ 244 1:05:55 Portsmouth Joggers
111 Angela Soffe F 40+ 289 1:06:01 Totton Running Club
112 Becca Bingley F 30+ 358 1:06:05 Fitness Divas
113 Michael Blackmore M 50+ 294 1:06:07
114 Derek Kelly M 60+ 298 1:06:15 Romsey Road Runners
115 Mark Adams M 40+ 328 1:06:23 Romsey Road Runners
116 Fran Henville F 30+ 211 1:06:25
117 Charlotte Maslen F 50+ 219 1:06:37 Romsey Road Runners
118 Vanessa Carter F 60+ 220 1:06:41
119 Robert Hutcheson M 40+ 296 1:07:00 Jolly Boys Biathletes
Aggregate times 2:31:44
120 Linda Dowell F 50+ 306 1:07:12
121 Stephen Noble M 30+ 270 1:07:14
122 Tereza Tennett F 30+ 379 1:07:42
123 Sharon Wyeth F 30+ 389 1:07:47
124 Suzanne Gardner F 40+ 366 1:07:49 Halterworth Harriers
125 Victoria Randall F 30+ 225 1:07:51
126 Vanessa Linsdell F 30+ 391 1:07:54
127 Tim Frank M 50+ 381 1:07:56
128 Andrew Gibson M 60+ 330 1:08:00
129 Emily Dineen F 40+ 337 1:08:15 Totton Running Club
130 Caroline Baker F 40+ 224 1:08:27
131 Tony Crowther M 70+ 207 1:08:40
132 Anna Duignan F 60+ 295 1:08:43 Romsey Road Runners
133 John Goulding M 70+ 346 1:08:55 Andover Athletic Club
134 Janice Austin F 40+ 343 1:09:07
135 Ruth Page F 50+ 307 1:09:12 Romsey Road Runners
136 Rene Pilbeam F 60+ 283 1:09:25 Totton Running Club
137 Elaine Unwin F 50+ 311 1:09:29
138 David Maisey M 30+ 380 1:09:33 Denmead Striders
139 Cathy Hutcheson F 40+ 297 1:09:56 The Jolly Boys
140 Matthew Thorne M 30+ 235 1:10:00
141 Alison Louise Henderson F 40+ 214 1:10:07
142 Aba Eccles F 40+ 350 1:10:11 Fitness Divas
143 Rebecca Robson F 40+ 210 1:10:17
144 Penny Ealand F 60+ 227 1:10:36
145 Mike Barker M 16+ 272 1:10:43
146 Matt Loosemore M -16 J376 1:10:59
147 Steve Riche-Webber M 30+ 374 1:11:02
148 Sarah Gomme F 30+ 390 1:11:05
149 Stuart Rogers M 60+ 345 1:11:21
149 Katrina Jones F 30+ 375 1:11:21 Accolade
150 Sarah Litton F 40+ 351 1:11:53
151 Sally Collier F 40+ 357 1:11:55
152 Lee Gerrard M 30+ 347 1:11:57
153 Andy Barnard M 30+ 278 1:12:37 Hampshire Fire & Rescue
154 Sam Cox F 16+ 245 1:12:44 Portsmouth Joggers
155 David Page M 60+ 308 1:13:17 Romsey Road Runners
156 Rebecca Phillips F 16+ 236 1:13:34
157 Donna Ransom F 30+ 223 1:14:08 Solent Running Sisters
158 Lee Ransom M 30+ 222 1:14:09
159 Isabel Gardner F 50+ 252 1:14:42 Portsmouth Joggers
160 Sarah Webb F 16+ 388 1:15:19
161 Catherine Sharples F 50+ 332 1:15:21
162 David Millings M 30+ 241 1:15:23
163 Jessica Brammer F 16+ 362 1:15:29
164 Sergio Sureda M 40+ 331 1:15:38
165 Georgina Haszlakiewicz F 16+ 371 1:16:07
166 Joanna Barker F 16+ 261 1:19:32
167 Nicola Williams F 40+ 221 1:19:33
168 Nicholas Cardoe M 40+ 257 1:20:54
169 Clare Dixon F 30+ 258 1:21:52
170 Ellen Robinson F 60+ 206 1:22:15
171 Kate Scragg F 16+ 260 1:23:02
172 Wendy Couper F 60+ 249 1:24:01 Romsey Road Runners
173 Charlie Parker M 30+ 333 1:31:38
174 Kim Barnes F 30+ 334 1:31:40
- Ewan Philip M 30+ 203 -
- Becky Hall F 50+ 226 -
- Andrew Morris M 40+ 228 -
- Hazel Smith F 50+ 229 -
- Donally Bettis F 30+ 234 -
- Robert Edwards M 70+ 237 -
- Tracy Pollard F 30+ 304 -
- Paul Taylor M 40+ 320 - The Jolly Boys
- Paul Witcombe M 50+ 335 - Southampton Athletic Club
- Catriona Witcombe F 16+ 336 - Southampton Athletic Club
- David Webb M 30+ 387 -

Key:

  • First adult male/female in red
  • First junior male/female in blue
  • First in category in bold
  • DNF = Did not finish
  • DNS = Did not show up