The Houghton Trail Event

Result Times 11K Trail Run 2015

Place Name Gender Age Category Number Time Club / Notes
1 Neil Jennings M 16+ 376 0:43:41 Romsey Road Runners
2 Christopher Buxton M 50+ 354 0:43:58 Gosport Road Runners
3 William Feline M 30+ 463 0:44:26 Stubbington Green Runners
4 Joseph Peat M 16+ 349 0:44:42 Stubbington Green Runners
5 Graham Bungay M 40+ 254 0:44:51 Winchester and District AC
6 Thomas McClements M 16+ 307 0:44:55 Stubbington Green Runners
7 David Rudall M 30+ 390 0:45:04
8 Mark Hamilton M 40+ 258 0:46:03
9 Jack Webb M 16+ 452 0:46:48 Stubbington Green Runners
10 Greg England M 50+ 305 0:47:05 Overton Harriers
11 John Withey M 50+ 358 0:47:39 Southampton Athletic Club
12 Garry Bell M 40+ 359 0:48:02
13 Ian Richardson M 60+ 357 0:48:05 Southampton Athletic Club
14 Daniel Foster M 40+ 480 0:48:10 Stubbington Green Runners
15 Jon Leigh M 50+ 377 0:48:30 Stubbington Green Runners
16 James Lee M 16+ 466 0:48:47 Stubbington Green Runners
17 Godfrey Rhimes M 60+ 453 0:48:57 City of Portsmouth AC
18 Paul Kirkpatrick M 60+ 442 0:49:00 Royal Navy AC
19 Lee Caiels M 30+ 302 0:49:11 Lordshill Road Runners
20 Melvin Vayle M 40+ 391 0:49:19 Broughton Bounders
21 Erica Shin F 30+ 279 0:49:26
22 Laura Wainwright F 30+ 464 0:49:29 Stubbington Green Runners
23 Angus Coull M 40+ 465 0:49:38 Eastleigh Running Club
24 Keith Hollis M 40+ 356 0:50:30 Southampton Athletic Club
25 Kirsty Coltart F 30+ 287 0:50:34 Broughton Bounders
26 Robert Parkinson M 50+ 352 0:50:45
27 Ian Pugh M 30+ 355 0:50:53 Gosport Road Runners
28 Esolt Mihaly M 30+ 274 0:50:57
29 Neil Stantiall M 40+ 481 0:51:34 Stubbington Green Runners
30 Mike Bell M 60+ 473 0:51:40 Stubbington Green Runners
31 Lydia Browning F 40+ 486 0:51:47 Eastleigh Running Club
32 Mark Adams M 40+ 365 0:51:50 Romsey Road Runners
33 Sarah Jenkins F 30+ 392 0:51:51
34 Thomas Whitcher M 16+ 383 0:51:52 Stubbington Green Runners
35 Nikki Roebuck F 30+ 476 0:52:16 Stubbington Green Runners
36 Colin Gardner M 50+ 220 0:52:19 Gosport Road Runners
37 Andy Lee M 50+ 353 0:52:27 Stubbington Green Runners
38 Sarah Shedden F 30+ 208 0:52:31 Winchester and District AC
39 Neil Richardson M 40+ 267 0:53:15 Stubbington Green Runners
40 Debbie Taylor F 40+ 304 0:53:26
41 Mark Parkin M 60+ 298 0:53:30 Eastleigh Running Club
42 Chris Hibberd M 60+ 214 0:53:36 Southampton Athletic Club
43 Richard Tate M 50+ 444 0:53:39
44 Chris Hillier M 40+ 224 0:53:43 Banjo Cycles
45 Ben Jepson M 40+ 318 0:54:11
46 Luke Pierce M 40+ 317 0:54:14
47 Scott Charlton M 16+ 320 0:54:25 Kenilworth Runners
48 Dr Alethea Adair-Stantiall F 40+ 482 0:54:29 Stubbington Green Runners
49 Louis Cardoe M 16+ 266 0:54:36
50 Sara Rhimes F 60+ 454 0:54:40 Eastleigh Running club
51 David Thomas M 50+ 483 0:54:47
52 Sam Morton M 30+ 441 0:54:52 100Km Association
53 Michael Snowden M 40+ 346 0:54:55 Eastleigh Running Club
54 Charlie Cotton M 16+ 265 0:55:17
55 Mark Foster M 40+ 479 0:55:34
56 Neal James-Crook M 50+ 351 0:55:42
57 Andrew Gould M 40+ 439 0:55:45 Eastleigh Running Club
58 Tim Johnson M 40+ 456 0:55:48 Eastleigh Running Club
59 Mea Goodall F 16+ 272 0:55:51
60 Laura Buchanan F 16+ 445 0:56:10 City of Salisbury ARC
61 Tony Peelo M 60+ 375 0:56:23 Romsey Road Runners
62 Jonathan Sunassee M 16+ 310 0:56:43
63 Jamie Beavis M 16+ 210 0:56:49
64 John Brandon M 50+ 276 0:56:52
65 Tom McComb M 16+ 255 0:57:03
66 Oliver Godman M -16 J284 0:57:04
67 Paul Hammond M 50+ 384 0:57:17 Stubbington Green Runners
68 Amanda Jefferies F 40+ 222 0:57:52
69 Mark Holloway M 50+ 367 0:58:00
70 Marc Whyborn M 40+ 270 0:58:03
71 Teresa Whyborn F 40+ 271 0:58:07
72 Alan White M 50+ 382 0:58:19 Stubbington Green Runners
73 Helen Rhodes F 16+ 319 0:58:23 Kenilworth Runners
74 Nigel Whitcher M 50+ 381 0:58:35 Stubbington Green Runners
75 Hayley Payne F 40+ 280 0:58:38 Eastleigh Running Club
76 Colin Jones M 60+ 281 0:58:40 Eastleigh Running Club
77 Adam Ruddy M 16+ 268 0:58:44
78 Callum Fry M -16 J286 0:58:49 Newbury Athletic Club
79 Rosie Bowerman F 40+ 217 0:58:52
80 Sarah Bull F 40+ 432 0:58:56
81 Matt Jeffery M 30+ 451 0:58:59
82 David Groves M 50+ 387 0:59:27
83 Helen Backshell F 50+ 385 0:59:29 Lordshill Road Runners
84 Darren Dallolio M 30+ 206 0:59:30
85 Robert Bryan M 50+ 450 0:59:34
86 Penny Jennings F 50+ 374 0:59:37 Romsey Road Runners
86 Andy Hughes M 50+ 485 0:59:37
87 Dave Barker M 16+ 372 0:59:43
88 Kate Bone F 30+ 209 1:00:08 Muddy Runners
89 Anthony Allinson M 40+ 347 1:00:11
90 Elizabeth Roberts F 40+ 205 1:00:15 City of Salisbury ARC
91 Andrew Robbins M 40+ 204 1:00:25 City of Salisbury ARC
92 Andy Gannaway M 50+ 366 1:00:27 Winchester and District AC
93 Gary Wolfe M 40+ 273 1:00:48
94 Clare Warwick-Smith F 50+ 257 1:00:58 Winchester and District AC
95 Fay Abramson F 40+ 269 1:01:01
96 Marie Kille F 50+ 306 1:01:09 Winchester and District AC
97 Ian Copley M 50+ 322 1:01:37
98 Steve Moreno M 30+ 386 1:01:39
99 Patrick McCullagh M 50+ 378 1:02:10 Winchester and District AC
100 Mike Mills M 60+ 362 1:02:18 Totton Running Club
101 John Gorham M 50+ 369 1:02:27 City of Salisbury ARC
102 Christine Gorham F 50+ 370 1:02:29 City of Salisbury ARC
103 Sarah Jane Fairey F 40+ 397 1:02:34
104 Richard Reynolds M 40+ 435 1:02:53 Eastleigh Running Club
105 Carol Bradwell F 60+ 201 1:02:58 Lordshill Road Runners
106 Katalin Mihaly F 30+ 275 1:03:14
107 Joanna Barker F 16+ 373 1:03:21
108 James Munn M 40+ 455 1:03:23
109 Kate Scragg F 30+ 371 1:03:27
110 John Davies M 50+ 360 1:03:37
111 Katrina Brace F 16+ 434 1:03:41 Eastleigh Running Club
112 Gregory Pink M 30+ 458 1:04:07
113 Rebecca Gardiner F 30+ 321 1:04:09
114 Claire Deacon F 50+ 469 1:04:12 Solent Running Sisters
115 Marcus White M 40+ 221 1:04:14 Southampton Orienteers
116 Kathy Johnson F 40+ 457 1:04:16 Eastleigh Running Club
117 Becca Bingley F 40+ 313 1:04:46 Fitness Divas
118 Catherine Hinton F 30+ 350 1:04:48
119 Paul Taylor M 40+ 260 1:05:00 Jolly Boys Biathletes
120 Kim McFarland F 50+ 395 1:05:03
121 Andy Topp M 40+ 215 1:05:17
122 John Roe M 60+ 299 1:05:22
123 Iain Robertson M 40+ 380 1:05:49
124 Robert Hutcheson M 40+ 261 1:06:00 Jolly Boys Biathletes
125 Marcus Henderson M 50+ 314 1:06:04
126 Ruby Neville F -16 J389 1:06:21
127 Louise Bethel F 40+ 472 1:06:37
128 Christopher Beck M 70+ 393 1:06:49 Dorset Doddlers
129 Lucy Taylor F 16+ 348 1:06:51 Stubbington Green Runners
130 Rebecca Essex F 30+ 474 1:07:06
131 Katie Murton F 30+ 440 1:07:35
132 Kathryn Tate F 50+ 443 1:07:37
133 Elizabeth Hammond F 30+ 288 1:07:44
134 John Moon M 70+ 388 1:08:35 Andover Athletic Club
135 Penny Ealand F 70+ 436 1:08:42
136 Vickie O'Leary F 40+ 207 1:08:57 Lordshill Road Runners
137 Christopher Dewbury M 40+ 283 1:09:02
138 Anna Clay F 30+ 437 1:09:06
139 Marion Kelly F 40+ 364 1:09:11 Romsey Road Runners
140 Philip Cotton M 50+ 282 1:09:17
141 Jeffrey Channing M 60+ 459 1:09:28
142 Kathryn Dreyer F 50+ 462 1:09:44 City of Salisbury ARC
143 Grace Brandon F 50+ 277 1:09:59
144 Jim Pascoe M 50+ 263 1:10:02
145 Jeffrey Deacon M 50+ 470 1:10:19 Eastleigh Running club
146 Sarah Bishop F 30+ 379 1:10:22
147 John Leeks M 60+ 309 1:10:24 Winchester and District AC
148 William Buckley M 40+ 396 1:10:59
149 Mike Dukes M 60+ 475 1:11:02 Lordshill Road Runners
150 Michael Chant M 50+ 223 1:11:37 Littledown Harriers
151 Selim Auckburally M 40+ 264 1:11:40
152 Stuart Rogers M 60+ 308 1:12:31 Mr R's Runners
153 Diane Gardner F 30+ 368 1:12:34
154 Rosie Wilson F 30+ 256 1:13:17 Fitness Divas
155 Nicky Pascoe F 50+ 262 1:14:24
156 Jennifer Lee F 50+ 467 1:14:31 Stubbington Green Runners
157 Tina Mills F 50+ 363 1:14:41 Totton Running Club
158 Stephen Till M 50+ 213 1:15:08 Basingstoke and Mid Hants Athletics Club
159 Melissa Trentham F 30+ 449 1:15:35
160 Victoria Everdell F 40+ 438 1:15:38
161 Trudy Allen F 30+ 211 1:16:38 Purbeck Runners
162 Zodwa Chasokela F 50+ 212 1:16:41 Purbeck Runners
163 Greg Roulston M 50+ 448 1:17:56 Romsey Road Runners
164 Donna Trevett F 40+ 219 1:18:09
165 Kay Barnes F 40+ 218 1:18:52
166 Ruth Page F 60+ 316 1:20:06 Romsey Road Runners
167 Mark Brandon M 30+ 278 1:20:16
168 Anthony Potts M 40+ 285 1:20:44
169 Frances Mather F 40+ 312 1:22:36 Fitness Divas
170 Wendy Couper F 70+ 203 1:23:25 Romsey Road Runners
171 Joanna Smith F 30+ 471 1:25:52
172 Caroline Freeman F 40+ 300 1:25:54 Alton Runners
173 Rachel Thorp F 16+ 361 1:25:57
174 Mark Mather M 40+ 311 1:27:13 Fitness Divas
175 Lynda Murphy F 40+ 303 1:30:55
176 Andrea Kay F 40+ 289 1:31:01
177 Jennifer French F 50+ 301 1:32:49
- Lisa Fhithyan F 30+ 202 - Lordshill Road Runners
- Nathalie Thomas F 30+ 216 - Winchester and District AC
- David Murray M 30+ 259 - Totton Running Club
- David Page M 70+ 315 - Romsey Road Runners
- Emily Hall F 40+ 394 - Muddy Runners
- Colleen Walsh F 50+ 433 -
- Caroline Tyree F 40+ 446 - DNF
- Sarah Geddes F 40+ 447 - DNF
- Gareth Broomfield M 16+ 460 -
- Martin Kerslake M 40+ 461 - Eastleigh Running Club
DNF
- Genevieve Groom F 30+ 468 - DNF
- Jeremy Burgess M 50+ 477 - DNF
- Tanya Burgess F 40+ 478 - DNF
- Kathleen Moore F 40+ 484 - DNF

Key:

  • First adult male/female in red
  • First junior male/female in blue
  • First in category in bold
  • DNF = Did not finish
  • DNS = Did not show up