The Houghton Trail Event

Result Times 11k Trail Run 2018

Place Name Gender Age Category Number Time Club / Notes
1 Neil Jennings M 16+ 365 0:42:36 Romsey Road Runners
2 Daniel Baker M 16+ 373 0:43:12 Southampton Athletics Club
3 Luke Whiley M 30+ 328 0:44:53
4 James Lewington M 40+ 392 0:45:03 Stubbington Green Runners
5 Kevin Lamport M 30+ 393 0:45:06
6 Alex Prinsep M 16+ 225 0:48:16 Romsey Road Runner
7 Matt Kurton M 30+ 420 0:48:34
8 Andy Jenkins M 30+ 348 0:48:44
9 Ricky Ball M 30+ 391 0:48:57
10 Rob Kelly M 50+ 411 0:49:56 Itchen Spitfires
11 Jon Godfrey M 30+ 262 0:49:59
12 Kevin Frisby M 50+ 429 0:50:05 Winchester and District AC
13 Kevin Blann M 50+ 238 0:50:32
14 Nikki Roebuck F 40+ 237 0:50:50 Stubbington Green
15 Peter Haigh M 50+ 294 0:51:25 Canicross New Forest
16 Andy Gannaway M 50+ 396 0:52:02 Winchester & District AC
17 Adam Ruddy M 30+ 427 0:52:11 Itchen Spitfires Running Club
18 Rob Wood M 30+ 321 0:52:14
19 Adrian Haughton M 50+ 366 0:52:31 Winchester and District AC
20 Oliver Baker M 30+ 395 0:53:22
21 James Mackenzie M 30+ 327 0:53:27
22 Chris Hillier M 40+ 379 0:53:41 Banjocycles
23 Colin Gardnsr M 50+ 212 0:54:18 Gosport Road Runners
24 Richard Smith M 40+ 417 0:54:52 VC Venta
25 Mitchell Steven M 40+ 400 0:55:17 Cosarc
26 Ian Hawker M 60+ 339 0:55:51
27 Raymond Webb M 60+ 356 0:56:09 Romsey Road Runners
28 Ben Sanderson M 16+ 341 0:56:15
29 Joe French M -16 J236 0:56:57
30 Graham Wickham M 70+ 316 0:57:26
31 Nigel Strong M 60+ 255 0:57:35
32 Simon Gibbon M 40+ 252 0:57:38 Stubbington Green Runners
33 Fay Abramson F 40+ 433 0:57:42
34 Ian Mintram M 60+ 256 0:57:48
35 Adam Wheeler M 60+ 342 0:57:51 Lordshill Roadrunners
36 Gillam Mcclure M 16+ 426 0:57:55 Itchen Spitfires Running Club
37 Matt Hume M 30+ 421 0:58:16
38 Paul Hammond M 60+ 251 0:58:22
39 Chris Stapleford M 60+ 250 0:58:25 Stubbington Green Runners
40 Annabel Walker F 16+ 435 0:58:43
41 Richard Harvey F 30+ 434 0:58:46
42 Lucy Payne F 16+ 336 0:58:54 Wessex Canicross
43 Richard Amphlett M 50+ 232 0:59:04
44 Peter Rickman M 40+ 325 0:59:08 Canicross New Forest
45 Rob Hampton M 40+ 351 0:59:12
46 Paul Atkins M 40+ 416 0:59:15 Eastleigh RC
47 Patrick Mccullagh M 50+ 423 0:59:17 Winchester and District AC
48 Fiona Venn F 40+ 308 0:59:18 Cannicross new forest
49 Rowenna Gordon F 30+ 263 0:59:22
50 Richard Gray M 40+ 264 0:59:25 South downs and coastal cannicrossers
51 Kevin Royle M 50+ 343 0:59:28 Eastleigh running club
52 Marie Kille F 50+ 271 0:59:30 Winchester and District Athletics
53 Mark Parkin M 60+ 412 0:59:36
54 Gordon Reay M 60+ 309 0:59:47 Horsham Joggers
55 Clive Bucknole M 50+ 221 0:59:50 CFCRG
56 Peter Taylor M 30+ 307 0:59:59
57 Oliver Long M 16+ 419 1:00:00
58 Jan Taplin F 60+ 326 1:00:02 Muddy Runners
59 Mike Richman M 50+ 413 1:00:07
60 Elizabeth Prinsep F 50+ 224 1:00:11 Romsey Road Runner
61 Jessica Rusby F 16+ 346 1:00:15
62 Matt Johnson M 30+ 369 1:00:23 Gosport Road Runners
63 Sam Walsh M 30+ 288 1:00:34
64 Mike Mills M 60+ 334 1:00:52 Totton RC
65 Kelly Venus F 40+ 286 1:01:00
66 David Hobbs M 50+ 401 1:01:36
67 Geoff Symons M 50+ 295 1:01:44 Canicross New Forest
68 Peter Geary M 50+ 374 1:01:53
69 Sara Quayle F 30+ 398 1:01:58
70 Nicola Gray F 30+ 333 1:02:02
71 Dave Juson M 60+ 304 1:02:19
72 Andy Symonds M 50+ 444 1:02:44
73 Penny Jennings F 50+ 425 1:02:54 Romsey Road Runners
74 Wendy Blandford F 40+ 438 1:03:30
75 Alison O'Donnell F 40+ 404 1:03:41
76 Debbie Caldwell F 50+ 375 1:03:45
76 Penny Smith F 40+ 376 1:03:45
77 John Catherall M 50+ 260 1:03:51
78 James Lee Wilkins M 40+ 361 1:03:58 Littledown harriers
79 Emily Barrett F 16+ 266 1:04:21 South Downs and Coastal Canicross
79 Lyn Hatchett F 40+ 337 1:04:21 Totton RC
80 Gemma Quarendon F 40+ 353 1:04:43 Romsey Road Runners
81 Andy Buckley M 50+ 399 1:05:09
82 Clare Dixon F 40+ 244 1:05:18
83 Florence Sinkinson F 16+ 440 1:05:32
84 Rachel Mills F 50+ 340 1:05:36
85 John Davies M 50+ 439 1:05:42 Port & Maritime Veteran Runners
86 Michelle Ackroyd F 40+ 403 1:06:00
87 Sarah Davies F 50+ 441 1:06:38
88 Sarah Dunn F 30+ 378 1:06:51
89 Lynette Woodward F 40+ 305 1:06:54 Chichester Runners and AC
90 Sian Johnston M 50+ 414 1:06:58
91 Nicky Heather F 50+ 234 1:07:12 Chandlers ford community running group
92 Esme Sleap F 30+ 418 1:07:49
93 Gavin Wright M 50+ 274 1:07:56
94 Michael Bhola M 50+ 268 1:08:05 South Downs and Coastal Canicrossers
95 Lucy Morgan F 16+ 394 1:08:28
96 Claire Collier F 30+ 318 1:08:38
97 Liz Hammond F 50+ 422 1:08:47
98 Penny Overy F 40+ 402 1:08:50 Romsey Road Runners
99 Duncan Ellis M 40+ 437 1:08:53
100 David Ingram M 40+ 415 1:08:58
101 Susan Hemming F 50+ 297 1:09:12 Muddy Runners
102 Hayden Bell M 50+ 296 1:09:15 Muddy Runners
103 Andy Cherrett M 40+ 354 1:09:19 Romsey Road Runners
104 Martin Taylor M 40+ 257 1:09:23 Eastleigh
105 Liz Slade F 50+ 350 1:09:27 Romsey Road Runners
106 Tracy Langdale F 50+ 424 1:09:31
107 Janet Haughton F 50+ 367 1:09:39 Worthy Runners
108 Sarah Bishop F 40+ 324 1:10:14
109 Vicky Long F 40+ 284 1:10:21 Wessex canicross
110 Dorota Koschmidder-Hatch F 30+ 287 1:10:35 Romsey Road Runners
111 Sarah Wilson F 40+ 329 1:10:50
112 Karen Clark F 40+ 281 1:10:53 Portsmouth Joggers Club
113 Alan Jenkinson M 60+ 319 1:10:56 Portdmouth Joggers
114 Simon Evans M 40+ 320 1:10:59 Portsmouth Joggers Club
115 Debbie Millar F 40+ 272 1:11:17
115 Keith Millar M 40+ 273 1:11:17
116 Fiona Quade F 50+ 253 1:11:25 Fareham Crusaders
117 Karen Salmon F 30+ 230 1:11:28 Stubbington Green
118 Alan White M 50+ 247 1:11:32 Fareham crusaders
119 Lisa Darrand F 40+ 303 1:11:37
120 Colin Middleton M 40+ 377 1:11:44 Gosport Road Runners
121 Kay Barnes F 40+ 299 1:11:57
122 Fiona Harvey F 30+ 363 1:12:01
123 Russell Moran M 30+ 397 1:12:24
124 Jane Nockemann F 50+ 215 1:12:37 Portsmouth joggers
125 John Hunt M 60+ 315 1:12:41 Portsmouth joggers
126 Kerry Irwin-Hall F 50+ 277 1:12:47 Gosport Road Runners
127 Vanessa Carter F 60+ 301 1:12:55
128 Charlotte Maslen F 50+ 302 1:13:05
129 Katie Gulvin F 30+ 275 1:13:10 South Downs and Coastal Canicrossers
130 Victoria Venables F 30+ 368 1:13:22
131 Jane Ainsworth F 40+ 201 1:13:28
132 Derek Kelly M 70+ 360 1:13:41 Romsey Road Runners
133 Linda Webb F 60+ 357 1:13:45 Romsey Road Runners
134 Gordon Mclean M 50+ 293 1:13:51 Clare Run
135 Heidi Snook F 16+ 282 1:14:00 Littledown Harriers
136 Emma Rogers F 16+ 352 1:14:21 Hardley Runners
137 Chloe Riggs F 16+ 347 1:14:26
138 Simon Kelly M 40+ 219 1:15:13
139 Leslie Kelky F 40+ 218 1:15:19
140 Anne Norman F 50+ 283 1:15:23 Sarum sisters
141 Carl Brown M 40+ 322 1:15:26
142 Tina Mills F 50+ 335 1:15:40 Totton RC
143 Glenna Greenslade F 60+ 291 1:15:45 Solent Running Sisters
144 Patricia Heaton F 60+ 289 1:15:47
145 Sam Ainsworth M 40+ 202 1:16:12
146 Annette Ablitt F 50+ 208 1:16:17 Portsmouth Joggers
147 Donna Trevett F 40+ 300 1:16:20
148 Isabel Gardner F 60+ 211 1:16:41 Portsmouth Joggers
149 Lisa Smith F 40+ 338 1:17:05 Lordshill Road Runners
150 Mike Molyneux M 60+ 292 1:17:37 New Energy Runners
151 Teresa Swatton F 40+ 216 1:18:42 PJC
152 Julia Mcgrath F 40+ 217 1:18:45 Portsmouth Joggers
153 Julie Robinson F 40+ 220 1:18:59 Portsmouth Joggers
154 Jo Westbrook F 40+ 267 1:20:47 South Downs and Coastal Canicrossers
155 Freya Pearson F 40+ 226 1:21:07 None
155 Seb Thomas M 40+ 430 1:21:07
156 Lizzie King F 16+ 405 1:21:14
157 Barbara King F 50+ 406 1:21:16
158 Sarah French F 40+ 235 1:21:36
159 Kate Mcallister F 40+ 241 1:21:39
160 Mark Anderson M 50+ 332 1:22:02 Chandlers ford community running group
161 Gina Rodbourne F 40+ 331 1:22:06 Chandlers ford community running group
162 Jenny Holyoak F 40+ 370 1:22:09 Chandlers Ford Community Running Group
163 Helen Brown F 50+ 254 1:22:34
164 Beverley Robinson F 50+ 204 1:23:11
165 Ian Chalk M 50+ 205 1:23:14
166 Gavin Millar M 60+ 310 1:23:41
167 Loraine Morgan F 40+ 206 1:27:18 Portsmouth joggers
168 Tracey Hall F 40+ 228 1:29:56 Pompey joggers
169 Kathy Raquet F 50+ 278 1:29:59 PJC
170 Clare Miller F 50+ 222 1:30:02 Portsmouth Joggers
171 Roger Bradley M 70+ 317 1:31:21 Lordshill Road Runners
172 Don Gillies M 60+ 298 1:31:36
173 Amanda Hungate F 40+ 229 1:33:46
173 John Shepherd M 60+ 233 1:33:46 Portsmouth joggers
174 Deborah Winn F 50+ 214 1:33:47 Portsmouth Joggers
175 Alison Smith F 50+ 213 1:33:48 Portsmouth Joggers
176 Bert Shepherd M 60+ 240 1:33:49 Portsmouth Joggers Club
177 Huib Coopmans M 40+ 436 1:34:22
178 Stephanie Rose F 50+ 258 1:35:53
179 Wendy Brent F 50+ 259 1:35:58
180 Eileen Conway F 50+ 312 1:39:27 Portsmouth joggers
181 Gemma Clarke F 30+ 313 1:39:30 Portsmouth joggers
182 Wendy Couper F 70+ 279 1:40:05 Romsey Road Runners
183 Brian Rees M 60+ 239 1:45:34 Portsmouth Joggers Club
184 Sue Clarke F 50+ 209 1:51:23 Portsmouth Joggers Club
185 Nickie Amey F 50+ 207 1:54:20 Portsmouth Joggers
185 Carol Bradwell F 60+ 280 1:54:20 Lordshill Road runners
Course Sweep
- Stewart Hoad M 40+ 203 - Eastleigh Running Club
- Jonathan Warner M 40+ 210 - Stubbington Green
- Mike Dukes M 70+ 223 - Lordshill Road Runners
DNS - helped with medals
- Jeremy Hartley M 50+ 231 - Romsey road runners
- Barbara Davies F 40+ 242 -
- Richard Perkins M 30+ 243 - Romsey Road Runners
- Alison Street F 40+ 245 - Portsmouth Joggers
- Ellie Christie F 16+ 246 -
- Nicki White F 50+ 248 - Stubbington Green Runners
- Gaynor Heffer F 50+ 249 - Stubbington Green Runners
- Helen Symes F 40+ 261 -
- Chris Doe M 40+ 265 - SDCC
- Tara Mayhew F 40+ 269 - South Downs and Coastal Canicrossers
- Julia Worrell F 40+ 270 - Southdown and Coastal Cani X
- Charlotte Rann F 30+ 276 -
- Steve Moreno M 30+ 285 - Eastleigh
- Lucy Peazokd F 40+ 290 - Fareham crusaders
- Ann Gordon F 60+ 311 -
- Mike Donovan M 40+ 314 - Stubbington Green Runners
DNS
- Robert Wilson M 40+ 330 - 17 Port and Maritime Veteran Runners
- Becky Craig F 40+ 362 -

Key:

  • First adult male/female in red
  • First junior male/female in blue
  • First in category in bold
  • DNF = Did not finish
  • DNS = Did not show up