The Houghton Trail Event

Result Times 11k Trail Run 2019

Place Name Gender Age Category Number Time Club / Notes
1 Jimmy Hunt M 30+ 352 0:42:14 Romsey Road Runners
2 William Harding M 30+ 346 0:43:46
3 Melvin Vayle M 40+ 354 0:46:00
4 Stuart Gilbert M 30+ 380 0:46:28
5 John Owens M 50+ 369 0:46:58 Abingdon AC
6 Andy Gannaway M 50+ 362 0:47:53 Winchester and District AC
7 Mike Norman M 30+ 274 0:48:22
8 Tim Woodbridge M 16+ 366 0:49:05
9 Alan Barker M 30+ 355 0:49:14
10 Hannah Shutt F 16+ 299 0:50:08 Romsey Road Runners
11 Andrew Gates M 60+ 266 0:50:31 Totton Running Club
12 John Withey M 50+ 209 0:50:36
13 James Mackenzie M 30+ 260 0:51:19
14 Lucia Singer F 40+ 316 0:51:26 White Horse Harriers
15 Clementine Cubbon F 16+ 402 0:51:33 New Forest
16 Alexander De Hotot M 30+ 315 0:51:44 White Horse Harriers
17 Hayden Bell M 60+ 400 0:51:48 Muddy Runners
18 David Pilbeam M 60+ 272 0:52:00 TOTTON RUNNING CLUB
19 Ian Pugh M 40+ 371 0:52:05 Gosport Road Runners
20 Stuart Jones M 16+ 289 0:52:12 Readingroadrunners
21 Kevin Frisby M 50+ 301 0:53:22 Winchester and District AC
22 Andrew Pearson M 30+ 381 0:53:27
23 Gregor Davies M 30+ 284 0:53:36
24 Colin Gardner M 50+ 237 0:54:01 Gosport Road Runners
25 Eliot Bryant M 16+ 333 0:54:04
26 James Langley M 30+ 383 0:54:22
27 Ed Jackson M 50+ 246 0:54:25
27 Hayley Langley F 30+ 382 0:54:25
28 Maria Millican F 50+ 238 0:54:33 Stubbington Green Runners
29 Mike Richman M 50+ 361 0:54:38
30 Ben Gubb M 30+ 391 0:55:10
31 Sarah Jenkins F 40+ 384 0:55:15
32 Fay Abramson F 40+ 240 0:55:44
33 Graham Holland M 40+ 262 0:55:48 White Horse Harriers
34 Sarah Jane Fairey F 50+ 327 0:55:57
35 Chris. Hillier M 40+ 394 0:56:09
36 Andy Lee M 50+ 325 0:56:13 Stubbington Green
37 David Johnson M 50+ 317 0:56:16
38 Elliot Evans M 16+ 348 0:56:20 Ben Smith Appreciation Club
38 Ben Smith M 16+ 351 0:56:20 WMS Cycling Club
39 Emily Hatch F 30+ 365 0:56:28
40 Matt Hume M 30+ 344 0:56:59
41 Patrick Mccullagh M 50+ 291 0:57:04 Winchester and District AC
42 Emma Pilbeam F 40+ 265 0:57:25 Totton Running Club
43 Mason Askew M -16 J319 0:58:12 Andover Athletics
44 Karen Davies F 40+ 372 0:58:16
45 Tony Conway M 60+ 304 0:58:24 Portsmouth Joggers
46 Rachael Openshaw F 30+ 323 0:58:34 Stubbington Green, RAF Tri
47 Gareth Clarke M 30+ 307 0:58:46
48 Terry Coakley M 50+ 314 0:58:55 White Horse Harriers AC
49 Jack Benham M 16+ 377 0:59:40
50 Jacinta Pearson F 30+ 359 1:00:02
51 Annabel Walker F 16+ 363 1:00:13
52 Jessica Rusby F 16+ 322 1:00:51
53 Matthew Cross M 16+ 385 1:01:06
54 Tom Sinclair M 16+ 387 1:01:07
55 Huib Coopmans M 40+ 375 1:01:15
56 Mark Fry M 50+ 311 1:01:22 Chiltern Harriers AC
57 Charlotte Taylor F 40+ 373 1:01:25 Shrewton Running Club
58 Joseph Kloska M 30+ 392 1:01:27
59 Frankie Arnold M -16 J330 1:01:30
60 Sara Quayle F 40+ 360 1:01:52
61 Julie Dinkele F 40+ 310 1:01:58 Muddy Runners
62 Sophie Allistone F 40+ 320 1:01:59 Sutton Runners
63 David Barker M 30+ 395 1:02:08
64 Alex Palmer F 50+ 318 1:02:11
65 Rew Dinkele F 60+ 399 1:02:19 Muddy Runners
66 John Catherall M 50+ 252 1:02:30
67 Anna Emms F 30+ 302 1:02:31
68 Alice Snow F -16 J248 1:02:56
69 Andrew Rayner M 50+ 374 1:03:21 Shrewton Running Club
70 Sam Arnold F 40+ 329 1:03:27
71 Nicholas Bryant M 50+ 332 1:03:31
72 Beccy Hesse F 40+ 215 1:03:38
73 Jo-Anna Bradley F 50+ 349 1:03:44 Stubbington Green Runners
74 Heidi Snook F 16+ 271 1:03:50 Littledown Harriers
75 Tracy Langdale F 50+ 276 1:03:54 Stubbington Green Runners
76 Caroline Tyree F 50+ 293 1:03:58 Winchester Fit Club
77 Dennis Doney M 50+ 206 1:04:20
78 Catherine Jenkins F 50+ 378 1:04:34
79 Mark Adams M 50+ 347 1:05:07 Romsey
80 Holly Barker F 30+ 356 1:05:14
81 Ed Sayer M 30+ 334 1:05:15
82 Mike Donovan M 40+ 397 1:05:54
83 Miles Rankine M 50+ 345 1:06:00
84 Liz Slade F 60+ 254 1:06:02 Romsey Road Runners
85 Oliver Baker M 30+ 341 1:06:22
86 Sue Sylvester F 50+ 336 1:06:25 Romsey Road Runners
87 Jessica Fennell F 16+ 313 1:06:34
88 Judith Smallman F 60+ 367 1:06:41
89 Julia Abab F 60+ 213 1:07:12 Romsey Road runners
90 Mike Baker M 30+ 389 1:07:17
91 Graham Steele M 40+ 286 1:07:45
92 Stacey Steele F 40+ 285 1:07:46
93 Christina Robinson F 30+ 214 1:07:54
94 Graeme Robinson M 30+ 388 1:07:55
95 Kate Snow F 50+ 249 1:08:01 RRR
96 Frederick Hervey-Bathurst M 50+ 297 1:08:02
97 Tracie Jarvis F 40+ 295 1:08:11 Stubbington Green Runners
98 Clare Dixon F 40+ 300 1:08:17
99 Steve Davies M 60+ 288 1:08:45 Totton Running Club
100 Sarah Bishop F 40+ 201 1:08:50
101 Elizabeth Howard F 40+ 364 1:08:56
102 Marie Kille F 60+ 239 1:09:07 Winchester and District Athletics
103 Vanessa Carter F 60+ 263 1:09:39
104 Holly Taylor F 40+ 258 1:09:44
105 Lewis Dowle M 16+ 357 1:09:48
106 Alison Bonathan F 30+ 393 1:09:56
107 John Hunt M 70+ 278 1:10:01 Portsmouth joggers
108 John Davies M 50+ 324 1:10:22 17 Port and Maritime veteran runners
109 Karen Keane F 60+ 234 1:11:02 Romsey Road Runners
110 Katy Winkworth F 40+ 298 1:11:43
110 Ian Winkworth M 40+ 390 1:11:43
111 Sarah Geddes F 40+ 292 1:11:49 Winchester Fit Club
112 Alexa Gandy F 16+ 368 1:11:52
113 Patricia Heaton F 60+ 205 1:12:13 Winchester Fit Club
114 Anita Clarke F 40+ 335 1:12:22 Totton R C
115 Sue Brown F 60+ 353 1:12:53
116 Charlotte Maslen F 50+ 264 1:13:22
117 Derek Kelly M 70+ 227 1:13:34 Romsey Road Runners
118 Laura Hume F 30+ 326 1:13:39
119 Sarah Richman F 16+ 379 1:13:51
120 Anna Duignan F 60+ 242 1:14:01 Romsey Road Runners
121 Isabel Gardner F 60+ 236 1:14:06 Portsmouth Joggers
122 Eden Geary F 16+ 235 1:14:16 Lordshill Road Runners
123 Joy Geary F 50+ 211 1:14:18
124 Glenna Greenslade F 60+ 226 1:14:25 Winchester Fit Club
125 Paul Smith M 60+ 231 1:14:31
126 Robert Gold M 60+ 328 1:15:00
127 Karen Mackenzie F 30+ 261 1:15:18
128 Rene Pilbeam F 60+ 273 1:15:28 TOTTON RUNNING CLUB
129 Geoff Meads M 60+ 225 1:16:53
130 Kay Barnes F 40+ 210 1:17:16
131 Deborah Winn F 50+ 280 1:17:22 Portsmouth Joggers
132 Chris Beck M 80+ 370 1:17:50 Dorset Doddlers
133 Anita Sibley F 40+ 223 1:18:24
134 Kerrie Benham F 50+ 376 1:19:13 Downton Runners
135 Rebecca Vowles F 30+ 396 1:19:24
136 Tessa Lock F 60+ 232 1:19:35
137 Julia Winter F 50+ 358 1:19:45 Portsmouth Joggers
138 Katie Richman F 16+ 386 1:20:50
139 Alison Macswayne F 50+ 216 1:21:05
140 Peter Bascombe M 50+ 219 1:21:06
141 Charlotte Rann F 30+ 243 1:21:18
142 Louise Amphlett F 40+ 350 1:21:19
143 Lisa Stevens F 40+ 277 1:21:31 Portsmouth Joggers
144 Amanda Tiller F 50+ 282 1:21:32 Portsmouth joggers
145 Kelly Brooke F 40+ 257 1:21:39 Totton Running Club
Entered manually by FE
146 Diana Davis F 60+ 401 1:21:40 Totton Running Club
147 Loraine Morgan F 30+ 208 1:22:18 Portsmouth joggers
148 Fran Hansford F 60+ 229 1:22:32 Winchester Fit Club
149 Deborah Garrett F 50+ 244 1:22:53 Totton RC
150 Marlene Letheren F 60+ 228 1:22:54 Totton Running Club
151 Sue Robinson F 60+ 308 1:24:07 Stubbington Green Runners
152 Sandie Mcintosh F 60+ 309 1:24:08 Stubbington Green Runners
153 Carl Jenks M 40+ 338 1:25:10
154 Nina Savage F 30+ 339 1:25:11
155 Brian Rees M 60+ 267 1:26:59 Portsmouth Joggers Club
156 Lexi Rae F 30+ 203 1:29:01
157 Lynsey Sweeney F 40+ 204 1:29:07 New Forest Canicross
158 Sharon Simpson F 40+ 290 1:29:47 Stubbington green runners
159 Sarah Martin F 50+ 294 1:29:48 Stubbington
160 Victoria Payne F 30+ 241 1:31:05
161 Freya Pearson F 40+ 221 1:31:06
162 Albert Shepherd M 60+ 251 1:33:06 Portsmouth joggers
163 Alison Smith F 50+ 279 1:33:07 Portsmouth Joggers
164 John Shepherd M 60+ 250 1:33:08 Portsmouth joggers
165 Jane Reynolds-Smith F 60+ 230 1:33:36
166 Eileen Conway F 50+ 305 1:33:44 Portsmouth Joggers
167 Gemma Clarke F 30+ 306 1:33:45
168 Wendy Brent F 50+ 212 1:37:29
169 Stephanie Rose F 50+ 207 1:37:30 Lordshill road runners
170 Gillian Davies F 60+ 287 1:43:29 Totton Running Club
171 Wendy Couper F 70+ 283 1:43:30 Romsey Road Runners
172 Jane Bascombe F 50+ 220 1:53:46
173 David Macswayne M 50+ 217 1:53:47
- Rod Evans F 60+ 200 - Houghton Hoofers
DNS
- Sarah Osborne F 50+ 202 - RRR
DNS
- Margaret Mcgilp F 70+ 218 - Meon valley runners
DNS
- Barbara Davies F 40+ 222 - DNS
- Tricia Meads F 60+ 224 -
- Diana Davis F 60+ 233 - Totton Running Club
DNS
- Alan Magee M 60+ 245 - DNS
- Gordon Mclean M 50+ 247 - New Energy Runners
DNS
- Sarah French F 40+ 253 - DNS
- Mark Davies M 50+ 255 - DNS
- Jo Bevis F 40+ 256 - DNS
- Nigel Strong M 60+ 268 - DNS
- Helen Brown F 50+ 269 - DNS
- Hannah Gold F 16+ 275 - DNS
- Kate Mcallister F 40+ 296 - DNS
- Robert Mills M 60+ 340 - Stubbington Green Runners
DNS
- Kevin Royle M 60+ 342 - EASTLEIGH
DNS
- Crystal Crow F 50+ 343 - EASTLEIGH
DNS

Key:

  • First adult male/female in red
  • First junior male/female in blue
  • First in category in bold
  • DNF = Did not finish
  • DNS = Did not show up