The Houghton Trail Event

11k Trail Run Results 2022

Place Name Gender Age Category Number Time Club / Notes
1 Tristan Cooper M 40+ 282 0:39:55 Unattached
2 David Hall M 40+ 228 0:46:13
3 Andy Jenkins M 40+ 328 0:46:40
4 Gareth Charles M 40+ 277 0:47:14 Stubbington Green Runners
5 Josh Gook M 16+ 347 0:47:20 Itchen Spitfires
6 Steve Dilley M 50+ 173 0:48:55 Stubbington Green Runners
7 Rich Lawrence M 30+ 311 0:49:01
8 John Wallace M 50+ 305 0:49:52 Eastleigh running club
9 Adam Ruddy M 30+ 243 0:50:35 Itchen Spitfires Running Club
10 Franklyn Young M 60+ 312 0:51:00 Winchester and District AC
11 Clementine Cubbon F 16+ 244 0:51:06 Clapham Chasers
12 Mark Troughton M 40+ 350 0:52:11
13 Kevin Frisby M 50+ 338 0:52:25 Winchester and District
14 Andy Buckley M 30+ 295 0:52:30
15 Rebecca Smith F 16+ 247 0:53:23 Itchen Spitfires Running Club
16 Erin Willmers F 30+ 340 0:53:48 RunAltus
17 Michael Harding M 30+ 321 0:53:53
18 Giovanni Buldrini M 40+ 316 0:54:24 Romsey Road Runners
19 Calum Bressington M 30+ 346 0:56:23
20 Chris Hillier M 50+ 349 0:56:51 Village29er
21 Richard Clarke M 50+ 270 0:56:57 PJC
22 Paul Hammond M 60+ 229 0:58:22 Stubbington Green
23 Bob Hawrylak M 50+ 294 0:59:02
24 Art Mitchell M -16 J361 0:59:08 City of Salisbury and Athletics Club
25 Steven Mitchell M 50+ 360 0:59:12 City of Salisbury and Athletics Club
26 Simon Hughes M 40+ 258 0:59:17
27 Sarah Wilson F 50+ 254 0:59:23
28 Paul Pereira M 50+ 296 0:59:27
29 Peter Rickman M 50+ 315 0:59:39
30 Raymond Searle M 50+ 230 0:59:47 Perham Collective
31 Mark Josling M 40+ 256 1:00:07
32 Patrick Mccullagh M 50+ 227 1:00:16 Winchester and district ac
33 Kate Josling F 30+ 255 1:00:40
34 Angus Coull M 50+ 102 1:00:44 Eastleigh Running Club
35 Ray Webb M 70+ 262 1:00:59 Romsey road runners
36 Debbie Taylor F 50+ 345 1:01:05
37 Hayley Mann F 30+ 272 1:01:33
38 Sarah Robertson F 40+ 339 1:01:53 CoSARC
39 Adam Lay M 40+ 240 1:02:06
40 Elliot Evans M 16+ 354 1:02:10 Houghton Huffers
41 Gary Bryant M 60+ 273 1:02:14
42 Adam Wheeler M 60+ 287 1:02:22
43 Geoff Brown M 50+ 265 1:02:45 Farnham Runners
44 James Dunlop M 50+ 246 1:03:02 Hedge end
45 Dawn Rogers F 60+ 341 1:03:20 5356664320342134
46 Ian Hawker M 60+ 224 1:03:24 Hardley Runners
47 Paul Goodenough M 40+ 177 1:03:32
48 Ian Mintram M 60+ 251 1:03:33
49 Chloe Dixon F 16+ 313 1:03:34
49 William Disney M 16+ 314 1:03:34
50 Gordon Reay M 60+ 302 1:04:04
51 Sue Sylvester F 60+ 299 1:04:22 Romsey Road Runners
52 Vicky Harris F 30+ 303 1:05:51
53 James Langley M 30+ 304 1:05:55 Maverick Run Project
54 Alice Lane F 50+ 260 1:06:15 Romsey Road Runners
55 Adam Laithwaite M 16+ 308 1:06:19
56 Darren Laithwaite M 50+ 307 1:06:27
57 Brian Rumary M 60+ 306 1:06:33 EASTLEIGH RC
58 Liz Slade F 60+ 357 1:06:48 Romsey Road Runners
59 Robert Mills M 60+ 284 1:07:04 Stubbington RC
60 Jamie Ford M 16+ 358 1:07:16
61 Liz Howard F 40+ 264 1:07:36
62 Vicky Randall F 30+ 250 1:07:38
63 Beccy Hesse F 50+ 103 1:10:20
64 Rachel Mills F 50+ 300 1:10:33
65 Sally Ellicott F 40+ 238 1:11:19 Stubbington Green Runners
65 Gaynor Heffer F 50+ 301 1:11:19 Stubbington Green runners
66 Lisa Liu F 40+ 335 1:12:08
67 John Salt M 50+ 355 1:12:37
68 Lisa Ings F 30+ 276 1:13:11
69 Julia Abab F 60+ 318 1:13:16 Romsey Road runners
70 Ali Morant F 50+ 324 1:13:26 Hedge End Running Club
71 Sheryl James F 50+ 245 1:13:32 Hedge End Running Club
72 Elaine Winter F 60+ 214 1:14:57 Lordshill Road Runners
73 Amy Spencer F 30+ 317 1:15:02 Romsey Road Runners
74 Crystal Crow F 50+ 253 1:15:15 Eastleigh running club
75 Carl Jenks M 40+ 285 1:15:19
76 Louise Holliday F 50+ 334 1:15:24 Romsey Road Runners
77 Charlotte Maslen F 60+ 290 1:15:43
78 John Catherall M 60+ 104 1:16:40
79 Paul North M 50+ 223 1:16:46
80 Edwina Watson F 50+ 259 1:16:47 Sarum Sisters
81 Irene Cruickshank F 60+ 336 1:17:02 Portsmouth Joggers
82 Lou Bettoney F 60+ 337 1:17:06 Portsmouth Joggers
83 Rob Edwards M 30+ 331 1:17:22
84 Linda Webb F 60+ 261 1:17:26 Romsey road runners
85 Loraine Harris F 50+ 232 1:17:48 Hamwic harriers
86 Paula Higgins F 40+ 288 1:18:08
87 Anna Duignan F 70+ 326 1:18:21 Romsey Road Runners
88 Wendy Brent F 50+ 185 1:18:51
88 Fiona Henderson F 50+ 195 1:18:51
89 Emily Ford F 16+ 359 1:19:00
90 Peter Bascombe M 60+ 183 1:19:05
91 Alison Macswayne F 50+ 179 1:19:09
92 Marlene Letheren M 60+ 167 1:19:47 Totton running club
93 Derek Kelly M 70+ 356 1:20:07 Romsey Road runners
94 Mary Hurst-Mcinallu F 40+ 286 1:20:29
95 Ben Howard M 40+ 263 1:21:49
96 Isabel Gardner F 60+ 122 1:22:46 Portsmouth Joggers
97 Cath Dilley F 40+ 174 1:22:51 Stubbington Green Runners
98 Rachael Reynolds F 40+ 234 1:23:20
99 Nick Kasper M 50+ 216 1:23:35 Lordshill Road Runners
100 James Wardle M 40+ 280 1:23:52 Romsey Road Runners
101 Anita Clarke F 50+ 332 1:24:02 Totton Running Club
102 Kelly Brooke F 50+ 166 1:24:06 Totton Running Club
103 Deborah Garrett F 50+ 162 1:24:11
104 Karen Keane F 60+ 319 1:24:14 Romsey Road Runners
105 Moira Sankey F 60+ 298 1:24:18 Romsey Road Runners
106 Lauren Edwards F 30+ 330 1:24:23
107 Tania Emery F 40+ 289 1:24:54
108 Elizabeth Davey F 60+ 353 1:25:11
109 Katie Buckley F 30+ 275 1:25:19
110 James Wilson M 30+ 322 1:25:57
111 Hannah Wilson F 30+ 323 1:26:01
112 Tiffany Skerratt F 40+ 351 1:26:27 Stubbington Green Runners
113 Liz James F 50+ 310 1:26:43 Stubbington Green
114 Gemma Ingason F 30+ 281 1:28:09 Romsey Road Runners
115 Steve Hyson M 60+ 242 1:29:43 Portsmouth Joggers
116 Deborah Winn F 60+ 133 1:31:20 Portsmouth Joggers
117 Sue Hyson F 60+ 241 1:31:55 Portsmouth Joggers
118 Annette Ablitt F 60+ 129 1:32:03 Portsmouth Joggers
119 Loraine Morgan F 50+ 131 1:32:41 Portsmouth joggers
120 Sue Clarke F 50+ 127 1:32:43 PJC Misfits
121 Alice Thomas F 16+ 137 1:32:46
122 Lisa Stevens F 50+ 121 1:32:59 Portsmouth Joggers
123 Clare Kavanagh F 40+ 327 1:33:22
124 Brian Rees M 70+ 125 1:34:36 Portsmouth Joggers - Misfits
125 Kathy Brown F 50+ 266 1:35:35
126 Stephanie Rose F 60+ 186 1:36:21 Lordshill Road Runners
127 Tracy West F 50+ 320 1:36:45 FRRC
128 David Macswayne M 60+ 180 1:38:16
129 Janet Robson F 50+ 278 1:38:21 Portsmouth Joggers
130 Gary Fhithyan M 50+ 212 1:40:35
131 Lisa Fhithyan F 40+ 213 1:40:39
132 Alison Smith F 50+ 132 1:41:16 Portsmouth Joggers
133 Albert Shepherd M 70+ 140 1:41:44 Portsmouth joggers
134 Phil Pollard M 80+ 237 1:42:10 PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS CLUB
135 Mike Dukes M 70+ 283 1:45:34 Lordshill Road Runners
136 Charlotte Geach F 30+ 279 1:47:25
137 Marianne Hawker F 60+ 225 1:47:32
138 John Shepherd M 70+ 139 1:58:09 Portsmouth joggers
139 Jane Bascombe F 60+ 184 1:58:30 Stubbington Green
140 Julie Salt F 50+ 198 2:00:53
141 David Henderson M 50+ 194 2:00:58 OS Runner
- Lily Coull F 16+ 101 - Eastleigh RC
DNS
- Natalie Hamer F 40+ 105 - DNS
- Kelly Venus F 40+ 106 - DNS
- Ness Leonard F 60+ 107 - Littledown Harriers
DNS
- Amanda Pateman F 50+ 108 - Littledown Harriers
DNS
- Gerald Williams M 50+ 110 - DNS
- Heidi Snook F 30+ 111 - Littledown Harriers
DNS
- Danielle Dixon F 40+ 112 - Littledown Harriers
DNS
- Mike Molyneux M 60+ 113 - New Energy Runners
DNS
- Clare Molyneux F 60+ 114 - New Energy Runners
DNS
- Michael Chant M 60+ 115 - Littledown HARRIERS
DNS
- Daniel Hill M 30+ 117 - Eastleigh Running Club
DNS
- Alice Snow F 16+ 118 - DNS
- Teresa Swatton F 50+ 119 - Portsmouth joggers
DNS
- Kate Snow F 50+ 120 - Romsey Road Runners
DNS
- Eden Geary F 16+ 124 - DNS
- Alison Stocker F 60+ 126 - Misfits
DNS
- Jane Nockemann F 50+ 128 - Portsmouth joggers
DNS
- Julia Mcgrath F 50+ 130 - Portsmouth Joggers
DNS
- Maria Millican F 50+ 134 - Stubbington Green Runners
DNS
- Freya Pearson F 50+ 136 - DNS
- Ben Pratt M 40+ 141 - DNS
- Michael Fasosin M 50+ 142 - DNS
- Mandy Stevens F 50+ 143 - Mr R's Runners
DNS
- Steve Waterman M 50+ 144 - Mr R’s Runners
DNS
- Stephen Stride M 60+ 145 - Mr R's Runners
DNS
- Sue Forber F 50+ 146 - DNS
- Honor Reader F 50+ 148 - Gosport Road Runners
DNS
- Julie Garrett F 40+ 149 - Gosport Road Runners
DNS
- Ursula Pearce F 50+ 151 - HF Runners
DNS
- Jeni Griffith F 40+ 152 - HF Runners
DNS
- Kirsty Robins F 30+ 153 - Mr R's Runners
DNS
- Kevin Friery M 60+ 154 - Baffins Fitclub
DNS
- Luke Mills M 30+ 155 - DNS
- Brendan Wiseman M 50+ 156 - DNS
- Jj Heath-Caldwell M 60+ 157 - Clarendon Marathon
DNS
- Mitchell Titley M 40+ 158 - DNS
- Del Richards M 50+ 159 - DNS
- Patricia Heaton F 60+ 160 - Winchester Fit Club
DNS
- Billy Ault M 50+ 161 - Halterworth Harriers
DNS
- Natalie Coupe F 40+ 163 - Halterworth Harriers
DNS
- Oscar Coupe M -16 J164 - DNS
- Andrew Coupe M 40+ 165 - DNS
- Mason James Askew M 16+ 168 - Andover AC
DNS
- Emma Marsh F 40+ 169 - DNS
- Mark Fry M 50+ 170 - Chiltern Harriers
DNS
- Karen Redman F 40+ 171 - DNS
- Laura Nation F 30+ 175 - Lonely Goat Running Club
DNS
- Penny Furlong F 60+ 176 - Lonely Goat Running Club
DNS
- Eleni Lynch F 40+ 178 - DNS
- Richard Harvey M 30+ 181 - DNS
- Sakarin Buranaphatama M 50+ 182 - DNS
- Julia Petherbridge F 60+ 189 - Hampshire Hares
- Sarah Osborne F 50+ 190 - DNS
- Ali Fielder F 40+ 191 - Hampshire Hares
DNS
- Susie Parker F 40+ 192 - Romsey Road Runners
DNS
- Neil Wilson M 60+ 193 - Hampshire Hares
DNS
- Calum Henderson M 16+ 196 - DNS
- Polly Marshall F 30+ 197 - DNS
- Chris Hibberd M 60+ 199 - SAC
DNS
- Suzanne Gardner F 50+ 200 - Halterworth Harriers
DNS
- Helen Brown F 50+ 201 - DNS
- Nigel Strong M 60+ 202 - DNS
- James Dundas M 60+ 203 - PNRC
DNS
- Chris Langley M 40+ 204 - DNS
- Barbara Davies F 40+ 205 - DNS
- Alastair Loadman M 60+ 208 - Halterworth Harriers
DNS
- Alina Game F 16+ 209 - DNS
- Mark Radley M 40+ 210 - DNS
- Steve Perry M 50+ 211 - DNS
- Gary Dyer M 50+ 215 - Lordshill Road Runners
DNS
- Nathan Walker M 40+ 217 - Lordshill Road Runners
DNS
- Marie Kille F 60+ 218 - Winchester and District Athletics
- Kay Barnes F 40+ 219 -
- Rachel Baldwin F 30+ 220 - DNS
- Andrew Long M 40+ 226 - DNS
- Rebekah Searle F 16+ 231 - Perham Collective
- Helen Molteno F 60+ 233 - DNS
- Eileen Conway F 60+ 235 - Portsmouth Johgers
DNS
- Gemma Clarke F 40+ 236 - Portsmouth Joggers
DNS
- Don West M 50+ 239 - Muddy Runner
DNS
- Jen Boatman F 30+ 248 - DNS
- Steve Boatman M 40+ 249 - DNS
- Kevin David Royle M 60+ 252 - Eastleigh running club
DNS
- Debbie Horne F 50+ 267 - DNS
- Janine Kemm F 50+ 268 - City of Salisbury athletic and run club
DNS
- Geoff Mason M 40+ 269 - DNS
- Liesl Rodgers F 50+ 271 - DNS
- Michael John Fluen M 60+ 274 -
- Molly Maslen F 16+ 291 -
- Ricky Lee M 40+ 297 - DNS
- Letitia Heames F 50+ 309 - DNS
- Florian Struben M 40+ 329 -
- Paul Kennedy M 60+ 333 - Romsey Road Runners
DNS
- Sandra Berry-Bowers F 40+ 343 - DNS
- Ian J Berry-Bowers M 40+ 344 - DNS
- Sam Li M 16+ 348 - Itchen spitfires
DNS
- Rachael De Renzy Channer F 40+ 352 - DNS

Key:

  • First adult male/female in red
  • First junior male/female in blue
  • First in category in bold
  • DNF = Did not finish
  • DNS = Did not show up