The Houghton Trail Event

Result Times 31K Cycle Ride 2013

Place Name Gender Age Category Number Time Club / Notes
1 Christopher Clark M 40+ 869 1:06:26 Banjo Cycles
2 Mike Richman M 40+ 871 1:09:55
3 David Quayle M 30+ 850 1:10:26
4 Chris Hillier M 40+ 870 1:10:36 Banjo Cycles
5 Simon Greenway M 40+ 827 1:17:45 Red Tan Kayak Club
6 Robert Piper M 30+ 852 1:17:51
7 James Chamberlain M 16+ 857 1:19:02
8 Hugh Pelly M 16+ 856 1:19:04
9 Daniel Tuley M 16+ 845 1:23:13 Chapel Tristars
10 Rob Collar M 30+ 863 1:23:22
11 Tom Bradshaw M 30+ 862 1:24:16
12 Miles Rankine M 40+ 859 1:24:36 aggregate times for 31K and 11K 2:28:00
13 Robert Hutcheson M 40+ 831 1:24:44 Jolly Boys Biathletes
Aggregate times 2:31:44
14 Rupert Rhodes M 40+ 802 1:25:35 Portsmouth Triathletes
15 Andy Ryan M 40+ 839 1:30:27
16 Scott Rawlinson M 30+ 813 1:31:06
17 James Blake M 30+ 846 1:31:30 Jolly Boys Biathletes
Aggregate times 2:29:00
18 Alan Young M 60+ 824 1:32:01 Fastest OAP!
18 William Young M 16+ 825 1:32:01
19 Michael White M 40+ 835 1:32:21
20 russel Chant M 40+ 828 1:32:25
21 Alex Dines M 16+ 854 1:32:26
22 Geoff Baker M 40+ 842 1:32:27
23 Chrissy Bird F 40+ 860 1:32:29
24 Josie Robinson F 30+ 801 1:33:17
25 Clive Bryant M 40+ 814 1:33:40
26 Phillip Colbourne M 40+ 820 1:34:23
27 Sonia Rushby F 40+ 806 1:34:39 Eastleigh Running Club
28 Peter Batten M 40+ 853 1:35:20
29 Alastair Dineen M 40+ 807 1:35:52
30 Mc Master M 50+ 843 1:36:59
31 Nicky O'Sullivan F 40+ 866 1:37:23
32 Luke Pengelly M 16+ 830 1:37:24
33 Nicholas Smith M 50+ 875 1:37:29
34 Martin Turner M None 841 1:38:03
35 A Tennett M 40+ 864 1:39:26
36 Chris Dancer M 40+ 816 1:39:28 Southampton Athletic Club
37 Michael Snowden M 40+ 855 1:40:10
38 David Halliden M 30+ 858 1:40:11
39 Neil Moody M 40+ 876 1:40:26
40 Linsey Clarke F 40+ 861 1:40:37
41 Vanessa Richards F 40+ 865 1:40:59
42 Hugo Norman M 40+ 878 1:41:06
43 Ben White M 16+ 837 1:44:10
44 Philip Gunton M 30+ 819 1:44:14
45 Nicolas Chevaux M 30+ 840 1:46:04
46 Steve Summers M 50+ 838 1:48:03
47 Jamie Holmes M 30+ 818 1:49:28
48 Liam Harrison M 16+ 834 1:52:56 Chineham Park Running Club
49 Robert Harrison M 40+ 833 1:52:57 Chineham Park Running Club
50 Toby Giles M 16+ 880 1:53:57
51 Andy James M 30+ 847 1:54:29
52 Alex Green M 16+ 848 1:54:30
53 Ann Blake F 40+ 829 1:56:15 Stubbington Green Runners
54 Rick Deadman M 40+ 826 1:57:20
55 Ian Rushby M 40+ 805 1:58:05 Eastleigh Running Club
56 David Thomas M 16+ 873 2:07:39
57 Mark Macro M None 874 2:07:41
58 Gary Mugridge M 50+ 808 2:08:45
59 Dean Firth M 40+ 810 2:08:47
60 Kip Long M 50+ 809 2:08:50
61 Jak Sidell M 16+ 836 2:10:09
62 Charles Groom M 40+ 877 2:13:13
63 Matthew Maisey M 30+ 867 2:15:52
64 Cendrine Hollins F 16+ 872 2:16:13 Denmead Striders
65 David Ball M 60+ 851 2:18:09
66 Graham Atkins M 50+ 823 2:18:24 Lost Souls
67 Russell Mead M 40+ 821 2:23:08 Stubbington Green Runners
68 Julie Dinwoodie F 50+ 822 2:23:26 Stubbington Green Runners
69 Stephen Smith M 30+ 879 2:25:57
70 David Coward M None 868 2:26:01
71 Dudley Robins M 70+ 803 2:50:49
72 Brian Robins M 70+ 804 2:51:44
73 Tony Hoyle M 40+ 815 2:56:34 Fareham Crusaders
74 Mick MacEnri M 50+ 817 2:56:36 Fareham Crusaders
- Peter Maisey M 60+ 0 - No number
- Christopher Dearsley M 60+ 811 -
- Elizabeth Dearsley F 50+ 812 -
- Alasdair Cox M 50+ 832 -
- Paul Taylor M 40+ 844 - The Jolly Boys
- Nicholas Smith M 50+ 922 -
- Graham Atkins M 50+ 923 -

Key:

  • First adult male/female in red
  • First junior male/female in blue
  • First in category in bold
  • DNF = Did not finish
  • DNS = Did not show up